Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ATA Science Council 2019 Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ATA Science Council 2019 Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Biology
All
General Science
Chemistry
General Science
All
Biology
General Interest
Teacher Education
Keynote
Meals
All
Social Events
Physics
All
General Science
Social Events
Audience
Div II
Div III
Div IV
Subject
General Interest
General Science
Teacher Education
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
LJ
Lance Jumaga
Teacher
lance.jumaga
Friday
, November 1
7:00am MDT
Breakfast
LIMITED
Concourse
8:15am MDT
Malu Celli
LIMITED
Arnica & Ladyslipper Ballroom
9:45am MDT
Science and Well-being in Your Schoolyard: Exploring Science Concepts Through Fun Outdoor Activities
LIMITED
Grizzly
11:45am MDT
Lunch
LIMITED
Arnica & Ladyslipper Ballroom
1:00pm MDT
Fresh Water Monitoring: A Case Study of the Elbow River Watershed
LIMITED
Squirrel
2:00pm MDT
Afternoon Snack
LIMITED
Crocus Ballroom
2:15pm MDT
Your Future Scientists - Empowered by Innovations in Agriculture
LIMITED
Squirrel
3:30pm MDT
Jenni Sidey-Gibbons
LIMITED
Arnica & Ladyslipper Ballroom
Saturday
, November 2
7:30am MDT
Breakfast
LIMITED
Concourse
9:15am MDT
The Concord Consortium - Free Interactive STEM activities for your classroom
LIMITED
Arnica & Ladyslipper Ballroom
11:00am MDT
Fueling curiosity through STEM projects: Classroom to Canada-Wide Science Fair, and beyond...
LIMITED
Caribou
12:00pm MDT
Lunch
LIMITED
Arnica & Ladyslipper Ballroom
1:00pm MDT
Bob McDonald
LIMITED
Arnica & Ladyslipper Ballroom
2:00pm MDT
Grab and Go Snack
LIMITED
Arnica & Ladyslipper Ballroom
Timezone
ATA Science Council 2019 Conference
America/Denver
Filter By Date
ATA Science Council 2019 Conference
Nov 1
-
2, 2019
Friday
, November 1
Saturday
, November 2
Filter By Venue
Canmore, AB, Canada
Sort schedule by Venue
Arnica & Ladyslipper Ballroom
Caribou
Concourse
Cougar
Crocus Ballroom
Grizzly
Squirrel
Wolverine
Filter By Type
Biology
All
General Science
Chemistry
General Science
All
Biology
General Interest
Teacher Education
Keynote
Meals
All
Social Events
Physics
All
General Science
Social Events
Audience
Div II
Div III
Div IV
Subject
General Interest
General Science
Teacher Education
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
J
JuliaTurner
Marina Padovan
AP
Amber Poliquin
David Hay
Julie Arsenault
MS
Markus Schlegel
SL
Seanna Lopatka
MA
Monica Anderson
More →